Product Code : 152
Description- We Shubham Natural fragrances offers Natural Essential Oils. Pumpkin seed oil is obtained from the seeds of Cucurbita pepo. It is prepared by pressing roasted hulled pumpkin seeds. It has been produced and used in Styria's southern parts at least since the 18th century. The viscous oil is light to very dark green to dark red in colour depending on the thickness of the observed sample. The oil appears green in thin layer and red in thick layer.
Botanical Name- Cucurbita pepo
Extraction Method- Cold Pressed
Color & Odor- reddish brown in color & characteristic odor...
Uses- Pumpkin seed oil is used in health product, aromatherapy and cosmetics.
Lala Banwarilal Mehrotra Marg, Farsh Street, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, 209725, India