Cookie Img

Bay leaf oil

Bay leaf oil
Bay leaf oil
Product Code : 116
Product Description
Description- We Shubham Natural fragrances offers Natural Essential Oils. Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Bay Leaf Oil is also known as 'bay laurel oil'. Its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy note. It mainly used in Cosmetics & Hair Tonics.

Botanical Name- Pimento Racemosa

Extraction Method- Steam Distillation

Color & Odor- Pale yellow liquid with Sweet, spicy, fresh aroma.

Uses- Bay leaf oil is commercially used as a constituent for men's soaps, cosmetics, hair tonics, sauces, soups, & other food items

Description- We Shubham Natural fragrances offers Natural Essential Oils. Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Bay Leaf Oil is also known as 'bay laurel oil'. Its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy note. It mainly used in Cosmetics & Hair Tonics.

Botanical Name- Pimento Racemosa

Extraction Method- Steam Distillation

Color & Odor- Pale yellow liquid with Sweet, spicy, fresh aroma.

Uses- Bay leaf oil is commercially used as a constituent for men's soaps, cosmetics, hair tonics, sauces, soups, & other food items

Contact Us

Lala Banwarilal Mehrotra Marg, Farsh Street, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, 209725, India
Phone :91-5694-235140